$254,000

Estimated payment $1,579/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming one-level ranch on a large, tree-lined lot — 3 bed, 2 bath, move-in ready! Fresh paint and new carpet! Beautiful stone wood-burning fireplace in large family room with vaulted ceiling. Updated kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters and subway tile, Wood plank tile in entry, kitchen/dining, decorative tile in laundry and hall bath. Primary suite features updated shower and separate vanity area. Custom remote shades in every room, and walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Recent improvements include new driveway (2025) and roof (2020). Enjoy the fenced backyard with newly sodded lawn, deck, storage shed, firewood stand and outdoor table/umbrella — all included in sale. Great location close to shopping, restaurants, and schools! With a perfect blend of modern updates and classic curb appeal, this one won't last long!

Listing Agent

Amanda Robertson

Keller Williams Preferred License #183121 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,686

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,686

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From S Elm PL/101st St.- North on S Elm Pl, west on W Edgewater St, north on S Hickory Ave. House on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.248
  • Subdivision Name: VANDEVER ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceramic Counters, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1638.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Vandever
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sequoyah

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2686.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,686 $20,876 $2,207 $18,669
2024 $2,521 $20,239 $2,330 $17,909
2023 $2,521 $20,620 $2,373 $18,247
2022 $2,465 $19,020 $2,387 $16,633
2021 $2,467 $19,020 $2,387 $16,633
2020 $1,901 $14,410 $2,513 $11,897
2019 $1,583 $11,990 $2,513 $9,477
2018 $1,027 $7,889 $1,642 $6,247
2017 $1,032 $9,889 $2,058 $7,831
2016 $1,031 $9,889 $2,058 $7,831
2015 $1,022 $11,432 $2,379 $9,053
2014 $1,034 $11,099 $2,310 $8,789
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $254,000 +39.6% $155 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $182,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $181,999 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $182,000 American Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $131,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $80,000 First Amrican Tite
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,937 FHA
Previous Owner $128,528 FHA
Previous Owner $118,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2618805

MLS Technology

APN: 81610-84-22-10180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.