2517 Saint Anthony Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Saint Anthony Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $165,322, approximately $119 per square foot. 2517 Saint Anthony Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Steen Jack L and Steen Diane S
Bought by
Steen Jack L and Steen Diane S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Bought by
Steen Jack L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen Jack L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steen Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $39,940 | $5,950 | $33,990 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $39,940 | $5,950 | $33,990 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $39,940 | $5,950 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $27,830 | $4,870 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $27,830 | $4,870 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $543 | $27,830 | $4,870 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $963 | $23,250 | $4,380 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $23,250 | $4,380 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $904 | $23,250 | $4,380 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $807 | $19,010 | $3,400 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $784 | $19,010 | $3,400 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $787 | $19,050 | $3,400 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $989 | $22,400 | $3,990 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map