S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Wood
RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
(407) 214-3860
1,258 Total Sales
A unique offering with upgraded selections and no rear neighbors! Our exceptional 2-story Cessna townhome offers an open concept plan featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and 2 car Garage and is designed with gatherings in mind. The large Great Room overlooks expansive covered Rear Lanai - perfect for entertaining and outdoor living! Beautiful Tile flooring is featured throughout the 1st floor main living areas, and the well-appointed kitchen includes beautiful 42" upper cabinetry, granite countertops, large kitchen island, pantry closet, and stainless appliances. Spacious Primary suite offers private Sitting Room and ensuite Bath featuring walk-in closet, dual sinks in adult-height vanity, linen closet, and glass shower enclosure. Numerous dining, shopping and entertainment options nearby, and conveniently located with Walt Disney World® Resort and Universal Studios Orlando just a short drive away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-827-4421 License #3623276 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $339,990 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $93,300 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $844,400 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $801,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $801,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $322,990 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $339,990 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $339,990 | -2.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $349,990 | -2.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $359,990 | -1.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Price Changed | $364,990 | -3.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $379,990 | -3.1% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Price Changed | $391,990 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | For Sale | $391,990 | +9.5% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $357,990 | -1.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $361,990 | +0.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $360,990 | -6.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $385,990 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $342 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $342 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Wood
RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
(407) 214-3860
1,258 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adolfo De Leon
NORKIS & CO REALTY
(321) 662-2955
57 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6311491
APN: 11-26-30-0653-0001-2850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.