2517 Symphony Ln Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $373,477 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Symphony Ln, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $459,119, approximately $467 per square foot. 2517 Symphony Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Mcbride Michael S
Bought by
Floyd Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,650
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Scott A | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Floyd Scott A | $141,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $376,200 | $216,400 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $360,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $329,300 | $221,400 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $323,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $320,600 | $216,400 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $308,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $297,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map