2517 Vision Ave Unit 8 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,882 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2517 Vision Ave Unit 8, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $348,971. 2517 Vision Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Blaise Maugeri Jr
Bought by
Maugeri Jill G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maugeri Jill G | -- | Hansen Michelle N |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,755 | $98,216 | $24,935 | $73,281 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $88,707 | $22,521 | $66,186 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $79,671 | $20,227 | $59,444 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $74,459 | $18,904 | $55,555 |
| 2020 | $5,394 | $72,347 | $18,368 | $53,979 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $68,935 | $17,502 | $51,433 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $61,159 | $16,444 | $44,715 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $58,120 | $15,627 | $42,493 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $55,431 | $14,904 | $40,527 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $51,926 | $13,962 | $37,964 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $50,093 | $13,469 | $36,624 |
| 2013 | $4,113 | $50,093 | $13,469 | $36,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map