2518 Bellview St La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $196,226
Studio
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Bellview St, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $184,307, approximately $129 per square foot. 2518 Bellview St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Jimmy Hayley Elementary School, La Marque High School, and Ignite Community School - Mainland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Joyce
Bought by
Andrews Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Christene
Bought by
Andrews Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Samuel
Bought by
Andrews Marion
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Marion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Marion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Marion | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $203,491 | $19,170 | $184,321 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $198,554 | $19,170 | $179,384 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $198,554 | $19,170 | $179,384 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $163,000 | $9,620 | $153,380 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $221,440 | $9,620 | $211,820 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $162,660 | $2,490 | $160,170 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $114,160 | $2,490 | $111,670 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $68,870 | $2,490 | $66,380 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $68,870 | $2,490 | $66,380 |
| 2016 | $451 | $16,370 | $2,490 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $344 | $13,520 | $2,490 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $347 | $13,520 | $2,490 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map