2518 E Bennett St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,636 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 E Bennett St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $206,409, approximately $153 per square foot. 2518 E Bennett St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Hoots Adam and Hoots Sarah
Bought by
Ottermann Joshua L and Ottermann Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$168,644
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Hoots Steven F and Hoots Jean
Bought by
Hoots Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$168,644
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Springleaf Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Hoots Steven and Hoots Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Bell Thomas A and Bell Kim R
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottermann Joshua L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoots Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoots Steven | -- | None Available | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottermann Joshua L | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $23,860 | $4,710 | $19,150 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $22,000 | $2,850 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $22,000 | $2,850 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $20,460 | $2,850 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $20,460 | $2,850 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $18,730 | $2,850 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $18,730 | $2,850 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $948 | $17,080 | $2,850 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $938 | $15,940 | $2,850 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $874 | $15,940 | $2,850 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $866 | $15,940 | $2,850 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $866 | $15,830 | $2,850 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map