2518 Hayes Creek Rd Strunk, KY 42649
Estimated Value: $87,107 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Hayes Creek Rd, Strunk, KY 42649 and is currently estimated at $177,277, approximately $131 per square foot. 2518 Hayes Creek Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map