2518 Madison Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Reservoir Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,377 - $537,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,308
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Madison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $516,689, approximately $119 per square foot. 2518 Madison Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Amlie Thomas S
Bought by
Amlie Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amlie Laura M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,585 | $456,300 | $69,000 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $429,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $403,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,883 | $376,400 | $69,000 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $376,400 | $69,000 | $307,400 |
| 2020 | $8,883 | $376,400 | $69,000 | $307,400 |
| 2019 | $9,585 | $408,100 | $69,000 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $9,406 | $398,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,181 | $389,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,952 | $379,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $364,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,952 | $350,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map