2518 Marlow Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Marlow Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $256,891, approximately $190 per square foot. 2518 Marlow Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Rupe John M and Rupe Deanne M
Bought by
Rupe John M and Rupe Deanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Rupe John M and Rupe Deanne M
Bought by
Rupe Deanne M and Rupe Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Rope John
Bought by
Rupe John and Rupe Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupe John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupe John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupe Deanne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupe John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupe Deanne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupe John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $118,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $113,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $100,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $87,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $82,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $71,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $66,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $60,890 | $11,420 | $49,470 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $60,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map