2518 Smithfield Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $701,626
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2518 Smithfield Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $666,907, approximately $262 per square foot. 2518 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $629,800 | $175,000 | $454,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $575,200 | $165,000 | $410,200 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $589,700 | $175,000 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $474,800 | $154,000 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $414,900 | $140,000 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $406,700 | $140,000 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $379,200 | $125,000 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $358,100 | $125,000 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $342,200 | $106,000 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $310,500 | $106,000 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $300,000 | $106,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,700 | $106,000 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map