$750,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,477 Sq Ft
8,016 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$303 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

55 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

*HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!* Incredible value!!! * GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Furnishings negotiable! Stunning Summerville floorplan with amazing long lake and golf course views!!! This stunning three car garage single family home is located on a picturesque lakefront lot in highly sought-after Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club. The expansive property is move-in ready, with a thoughtfully designed interior featuring high-end finishes and premium upgrades throughout. Enjoy breathtaking water views from the light-filled, open concept living areas and spacious bedrooms. The chef's kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances and gorgeous granite countertops. Entertain guests in your stunning backyard oasis - complete with an extended screened lanai and heated swimming pool overlooking the serene lake and golf course. Thinking of financing your new piece of paradise? This home is located in flood zone X, meaning FLOOD INSURANCE IS NOT REQUIRED by a lender. Unlike many of the other listings on the market, this home is available to occupy immediately at closing so you can start enjoying the Heritage Landing lifestyle immediately! Don't be fooled - the only way to own a golf membership is to purchase a golf deeded home! You'll enjoy full membership to all of the golf course and resort style amenities offered at Heritage Landing! Offered turnkey furnished negotiable for your convenience! After enjoying a gorgeous day on the golf course, take a dip in the resort style pool with lap lanes then join your friends for dinner and drinks at the tiki bar! Ownership of this home also includes full access to the six har tru tennis courts, six pickleball courts, state of the art fitness center, aerobics room, saunas, 2 boccee ball courts, and even a full service spa offering nails, massage, and facials! Join your friends at the grande clubhouse for fine or casual dining while enjoying breathtaking sunsets overlooking the aqua driving range. All of this and you'll have peace of mind behind the guard gated entry! HURRY! Homes with this view rarelybecome available to ACT FAST! Schedule your personal tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Crimaldi

CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC Brokerage Phone: 239-949-7765 License #3077308 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Crimaldi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,732

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 8,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x133
  • On Golf Course
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, pool, ground maintenance
  • $63 Other Monthly Fees
  • Mary Longares Association
  • Kristin Wilson Icon Management Association, Phone Number (941) 347-2222
  • Built by LENNAR
  • Heritage Landing Community
  • Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,732

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,016 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$596 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2477
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 3301
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8016
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 306.67
  • Escrow City: Naples
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Eleventh Street South, , Second Floor, Suite 202
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 302.79
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 750
  • Condo Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Amenities Additional Fees: The $578/quarter is for the golf membership quarterly fee.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 239-949-7765
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 230.12

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12015C0409G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 583.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mary Longares
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Gate
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 1204
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Kristin Wilson ICON Management
  • Association Phone #2: 941-347-2222
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: No aggressive breeds. Owners are allowed (3) pets per household.(2) can be dogs.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 0
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 100
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 0
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7901.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 658.42
  • Other Fees Term: Annual
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 194.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Punta Gorda Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 422317280003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X133
  • Flood Zone Code: D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: LENNAR

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: All leases must be submitted to the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10732
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2084

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA Documents

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
St Cyr John Joseph and St Cyr Barbara Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Majerfin Investments Llc
Bought by
Hamrick J Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
8810 Development Llc
Bought by
Majerfin Investments Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $660,000 Lennar Title
Special Warranty Deed $660,000 Lennar Title
Special Warranty Deed $7,000 None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $3,800 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $750,000 -2.5% $303 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $769,000 -3.8% $310 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $799,000 -2.6% $323 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $819,950 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,789 $534,554 $55,250 $479,304
2024 $11,234 $534,585 $55,250 $479,335
2023 $11,234 $537,460 $51,000 $486,460
2022 $2,415 $40,800 $40,800 $0
2021 $1,036 $25,500 $25,500 $0
2020 $980 $21,250 $21,250 $0
2019 $521 $21,250 $21,250 $0
2018 $257 $5,951 $5,951 $0
2017 $172 $5,951 $5,951 $0
2016 $171 $5,951 $0 $0
2015 $166 $5,525 $0 $0
2014 $158 $5,525 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7519994

Stellar MLS

APN: 422317280003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.