2519 17th Ave Forest Grove, OR 97116
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 17th Ave, Forest Grove, OR 97116 and is currently estimated at $296,220, approximately $324 per square foot. 2519 17th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Joseph Gale Elementary School, Tom McCall Upper Elementary School, and Neil Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
John Doctor Inc
Bought by
John Doctor Inc and Zen Real Estate Advisors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Outstanding Balance
$192,150
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Carl W Heisler W and Carl Kathleen R
Bought by
John Doctor Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Heisler Carl W
Bought by
Heisler Carl W and Heisler Kathleen R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Doctor Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| John Doctor Inc | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Heisler Carl W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History