2519 E 1100 S Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 E 1100 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $927,503, approximately $366 per square foot. 2519 E 1100 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hobble Creek School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Weidman Justin E and Weidman Tiffany
Bought by
Weidman Justin and Weidman Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,436
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Black Daniel and Black Brandee
Bought by
Weidman Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Weidman Justin E
Bought by
Weidman Justin E and Weidman Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Brad G and Wilson Cheryl C
Bought by
Weidman Justin Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Brad G and Wilson Cheryl C
Bought by
Black Daniel Ross and Black Brandee W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Black Brandee W
Bought by
Wilson Brad G and Wilson Cheryl C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidman Justin | -- | Truly Title Inc | |
| Weidman Justin | $7,860 | None Available | |
| Weidman Justin E | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Weidman Justin E | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Weidman Justin Earl | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Black Daniel Ross | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Wilson Brad G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weidman Justin | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidman Justin E | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidman Justin Earl | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $436,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $427,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $425,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $468,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $642,000 | $167,700 | $474,300 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $594,100 | $145,800 | $448,300 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $593,100 | $145,800 | $447,300 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $669,800 | $181,200 | $488,600 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $322,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $278,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $251,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map