2519 E 126th Place Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 E 126th Place, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $548,213, approximately $355 per square foot. 2519 E 126th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Coapland Larry R and Coapland Rhonda R
Bought by
Coapland Family Trust and Coapland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Eastlake Village Homes Llc
Bought by
Coapland Larry R and Coapland Rhonda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coapland Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coapland Larry R | $186,820 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coapland Larry R | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $38,350 | $8,770 | $29,580 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $35,250 | $8,060 | $27,190 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $40,590 | $6,490 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $28,370 | $6,670 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $28,370 | $6,670 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $29,780 | $6,860 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $29,780 | $6,860 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $27,780 | $6,480 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $27,780 | $6,480 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $23,840 | $4,860 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $23,840 | $4,860 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $19,550 | $3,980 | $15,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map