2519 Mccracken Pike Versailles, KY 40383
Bonita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,016,000 - $5,184,295
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,912
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Mccracken Pike, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $4,572,432, approximately $773 per square foot. 2519 Mccracken Pike is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Lyon James D
Bought by
Durrett David J and Durrett Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Black Rock Thoroughbreds Llc
Bought by
Black Rock Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Lagrew Louise P and Lagrew Jeffrey F
Bought by
Ardmore Stud Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durrett David J | $5,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Rock Farms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ardmore Stud Llc | $1,875,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,511 | $2,226,800 | $0 | $0 |