2519 Murphy Rd Creal Springs, IL 62922
Estimated Value: $136,069 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Murphy Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922 and is currently estimated at $154,767, approximately $153 per square foot. 2519 Murphy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School and Crab Orchard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $31,455 | $10,105 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $31,455 | $10,105 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $27,665 | $8,835 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $31,350 | $9,200 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $42,340 | $8,490 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $39,400 | $7,420 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $39,300 | $7,320 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $38,935 | $6,955 | $31,980 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $38,220 | $6,240 | $31,980 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $36,065 | $5,775 | $30,290 |
| 2013 | $1,683 | $35,855 | $5,565 | $30,290 |
| 2012 | $1,683 | $35,820 | $5,530 | $30,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map