2519 S Cherry St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Studio
--
Bath
3,389
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 S Cherry St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601. 2519 S Cherry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Conery Helen R and Conery Helen
Bought by
Chavis Philip L and Chavis Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Conery Robert G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Philip L | -- | -- | |
| Conery Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $11,990 | $640 | $11,350 |
| 2024 | $807 | $11,990 | $640 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $807 | $11,990 | $640 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $718 | $12,220 | $710 | $11,510 |
| 2021 | $670 | $12,220 | $710 | $11,510 |
| 2020 | $622 | $12,220 | $710 | $11,510 |
| 2019 | $574 | $12,220 | $710 | $11,510 |
| 2018 | $526 | $12,220 | $710 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $479 | $7,800 | $710 | $7,090 |
| 2016 | $479 | $7,800 | $710 | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $455 | $7,800 | $710 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $710 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map