NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $140,602

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,118 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $799 / mo

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

This recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow is charming with a great modern look. This home offers a comfy front porch for outside relaxing. The main floor offers a practical layout with a large dining room and kitchen featuring a breakfast nook. Both bedrooms are located on the main floor with an adjoining Jack and Jill bathroom. The upstairs provides versatile space for an office or additional living quarters. The clean basement offers even more storage. Don't miss the chance to see this awesome home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Markt

Mossy Oak Properties Brokerage Phone: 816-383-2313 License #2021007021 Listed on: 01/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ma Del Pilar Sasso

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS License #2021045626

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $528

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-5.0-16-001-003-124.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$528

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1118
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kyle Markt
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSMOPRO
  • List Office Name: Mossy Oak Properties
  • List Office Phone: 816-259-5104
  • Living Area: 1118
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo,Liv/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 4200.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-383-2313
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup-Ele, In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame, Vinyl Siding

• Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Parcel Number: 06-5.0-16-001-003-124.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 528
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$143,300
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$140,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.87%
Original Mortgage
$5,694
Outstanding Balance
$5,679
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$134,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Warren Colton
Bought by
Huss Kayleigh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
N & M Thompson Properties Llc
Bought by
Huss Kayleigh and Warren Colton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Nielsen Gina M and Nielsen Hans J
Bought by
N & M Thompson Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Nielsen Gina M and Wolf Gina M
Bought by
Nielsen Gina M and Nielsen Hans J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,078
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romero Andy Alvarez -- First American Title Insurance
Romero Andy Alvarez -- First American Title Insurance
Huss Kayleigh -- None Listed On Document
Huss Kayleigh -- None Listed On Document
Huss Kayleigh -- St Joseph Title
N & M Thompson Properties Llc -- St Joseph Title
N & M Thompson Properties Llc -- St Joseph Title
Nielsen Gina M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romero Andy Alvarez $5,694
Closed Romero Andy Alvarez $5,694
Open Romero Andy Alvarez $142,373
Closed Romero Andy Alvarez $142,373
Previous Owner Huss Kayleigh $122,637
Previous Owner N & M Thompson Properties Llc $50,000
Previous Owner Nielsen Gina M $45,078
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Sold -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 For Sale $143,300 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $143,300 -4.0% $128 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $149,300 -5.4% $134 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 For Sale $157,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $585 $8,160 $1,380 $6,780
2024 $551 $7,690 $1,380 $6,310
2023 $551 $8,050 $1,380 $6,670
2022 $532 $8,050 $1,380 $6,670
2021 $535 $8,050 $1,380 $6,670
2020 $531 $8,050 $1,380 $6,670
2019 $513 $8,050 $1,380 $6,670
2018 $464 $8,050 $1,380 $6,670
2017 $459 $8,050 $0 $0
2015 $0 $8,050 $0 $0
2014 $503 $8,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2525592

Heartland MLS

APN: 06-5.0-16-001-003-124.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.