2519 Thurman St Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $249,726
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Thurman St, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $246,932, approximately $124 per square foot. 2519 Thurman St is a home with nearby schools including Ligarde Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Gallegos Juan
Bought by
Gallegos Juan Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Juan Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $245,000 | $73,256 | $171,744 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $243,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $221,527 | $52,822 | $168,705 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $207,842 | $46,171 | $161,671 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $176,440 | $36,917 | $139,523 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $80,870 | $36,920 | $43,950 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $36,920 | $36,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $36,920 | $36,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $29,690 | $29,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $29,690 | $29,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $29,690 | $29,690 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $29,690 | $29,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map