Estimated Value: $217,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Tulane Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $228,929, approximately $197 per square foot. 2519 Tulane Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary Magnet School, Cocoa High School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Melloh Timothy Allen
Bought by
Makela Patricia Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,539
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$189,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makela Patricia Joan | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makela Patricia Joan | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $154,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $177,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $56,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $626 | $54,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $53,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $583 | $51,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $50,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $49,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $453 | $48,430 | $19,000 | $29,430 |
| 2015 | $452 | $48,100 | $19,000 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $638 | $47,720 | $19,000 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map