2519 Tyson St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2519 Tyson St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $164,843, approximately $63 per square foot. 2519 Tyson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Atkinson William
Bought by
Hunt Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Atkinson William and Atkinson Carol
Bought by
Atkinson William and Carol Atkinson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Stephen | $16,500 | At | |
| Atkinson William | -- | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |