25195 E Robin Dr Cataldo, ID 83810
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25195 E Robin Dr, Cataldo, ID 83810 and is currently estimated at $755,259, approximately $243 per square foot. 25195 E Robin Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Marks William M and Marks Stefanie G
Bought by
Marks William and Marks Stefanie Guarino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,150
Outstanding Balance
$361,011
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2019
Sold by
Ettinger Martin Lee and Estate Of Richard Lee Ettinger
Bought by
Marks William M and Marks Stefanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Ettinger Vivian A
Bought by
Marks William M and Marks Stefanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks William | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Marks William M | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Marks William M | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks William | $412,150 | |
| Closed | Marks William M | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $625,361 | $211,711 | $413,650 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $620,890 | $201,630 | $419,260 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $620,890 | $201,630 | $419,260 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $622,029 | $202,769 | $419,260 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $438,631 | $126,681 | $311,950 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $395,391 | $126,681 | $268,710 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $351,868 | $106,438 | $245,430 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $312,108 | $88,698 | $223,410 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $301,108 | $88,698 | $212,410 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $283,901 | $87,721 | $196,180 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $273,540 | $78,200 | $195,340 |
| 2013 | $2,458 | $242,837 | $60,747 | $182,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map