252 252 Adams Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,892
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 252 Adams Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $436,966, approximately $89 per square foot. 252 252 Adams Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including White Oak Primary School, White Oak Intermediate School, and White Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Snoddy Linda D and Adams Dorris Y
Bought by
Ferguson Patrick and Ferguson Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,520
Outstanding Balance
$224,503
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Snoddy Linda D and Adams Dorris Y
Bought by
Ferguson Patrick and Ferguson Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,520
Outstanding Balance
$224,503
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Patrick | $245,520 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Patrick | $245,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $458,770 | $74,290 | $384,480 |
| 2024 | $55 | $442,890 | $74,220 | $368,670 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $381,020 | $35,290 | $345,730 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $273,630 | $22,060 | $251,570 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $248,670 | $18,310 | $230,360 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $242,480 | $18,160 | $224,320 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $233,700 | $18,010 | $215,690 |
| 2018 | $843 | $235,490 | $18,160 | $217,330 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $346,450 | $52,410 | $294,040 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $340,920 | $49,950 | $290,970 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $341,380 | $49,950 | $291,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,540 | $49,950 | $295,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map