NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,913 - $198,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2022

Last sale price $80,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,246 / mo

About This Home

Great investment opportunity! 3 Bedroom 1 bath home. Has an enclosed front porch, open living /dining area, backyard space and a full basement. Close to bridge and major highways.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2022
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
List Price
$82,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.44%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$176,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Narda Robert $80,000 --
Narda Robert $80,000 None Listed On Document
Hag Investments Llc $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Sold $80,000 -2.4% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $82,000 +2.5% $68 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Off Market $80,000 -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 For Sale $82,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $82,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,647 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2024 $3,448 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2023 $3,448 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2022 $3,242 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2021 $3,209 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2020 $3,099 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2019 $3,036 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2018 $2,976 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2017 $2,915 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2016 $2,805 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2015 $2,526 $68,900 $10,000 $58,900
2014 $2,308 $44,000 $7,500 $36,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.