252 Alexandra Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Remley's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,415 - $1,505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Alexandra Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,117,354, approximately $581 per square foot. 252 Alexandra Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Sophie E Horton
Bought by
Grant Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,223
Interest Rate
4.54%
Estimated Equity
$481,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Hotron Sophie E and Hotron Edward R
Bought by
Grant Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Grant Elizabeth A
Bought by
Grant Elizasbeth A and Grant Sophie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Elizabeth | -- | -- | |