252 Ash St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $165,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Ash St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $152,920, approximately $154 per square foot. 252 Ash St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Jameson Hugh and Jameson Terri
Bought by
Cottingham Thomas M and Cottingham Amy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottingham Thomas M | $40,975 | Community Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $92,700 | $15,000 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $92,700 | $15,000 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $92,700 | $15,000 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $801 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $810 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $806 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $796 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $744 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $653 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $771 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $754 | $40,900 | $10,000 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map