252 Ballard Rd Carrollton, AL 35447
Estimated Value: $58,485 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Ballard Rd, Carrollton, AL 35447 and is currently estimated at $101,371, approximately $81 per square foot. 252 Ballard Rd is a home located in Pickens County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Corder David E
Bought by
Johnson Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $5,660 | $700 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $91 | $5,660 | $700 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $193 | $5,660 | $700 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $173 | $5,080 | $700 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $173 | $10,160 | $1,400 | $8,760 |
| 2020 | $346 | $10,160 | $1,400 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $126 | $3,820 | $1,400 | $2,420 |
| 2018 | $126 | $3,700 | $1,400 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $126 | $3,700 | $1,400 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $173 | $5,080 | $1,400 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $205 | $6,000 | $1,400 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $197 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map