252 Beach St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $629,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Beach St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $582,376, approximately $374 per square foot. 252 Beach St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
G & S Ft
Bought by
Duquette Gary W and Duquette Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Duquette Brothers Ft
Bought by
G & S Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Duquette Gary W
Bought by
Duquette Brothers Ft and Duquette Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Zerante Virginia and Sampson Linda L
Bought by
Duquette Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duquette Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| G & S Ft | -- | -- | |
| Duquette Brothers Ft | -- | -- | |
| Duquette Gary | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $512,700 | $273,100 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $443,000 | $273,100 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $428,600 | $249,100 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $423,200 | $242,500 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $408,000 | $227,300 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $390,700 | $175,900 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $407,300 | $192,500 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $357,300 | $192,300 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $337,800 | $188,600 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $331,000 | $183,100 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $307,300 | $176,100 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $297,100 | $169,400 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map