Estimated Value: $62,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
614
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Benson Rd, Weems, VA 22576 and is currently estimated at $155,753, approximately $253 per square foot. 252 Benson Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2013
Sold by
Senter Richard J
Bought by
Jones Jimmy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jimmy A | $25,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $54,200 | $10,500 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $298 | $54,200 | $10,500 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $247 | $39,200 | $10,500 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $247 | $39,200 | $10,500 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $247 | $39,200 | $10,500 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $247 | $39,200 | $10,500 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $247 | $39,200 | $10,500 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $247 | $41,900 | $14,500 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $247 | $41,900 | $14,500 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,900 | $14,500 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map