252 Bryant Ridge Rd Brodhead, KY 40409
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Bryant Ridge Rd, Brodhead, KY 40409 and is currently estimated at $130,007, approximately $122 per square foot. 252 Bryant Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rockcastle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Brummett James and Brummett Rhonda
Bought by
Brummett Megan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummett Megan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $328 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $239 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records