Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Hargrove
Hargrove & Associates Real Estate, LLC
(508) 527-3523
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $550,000
They just don't build them like this anymore. Extraordinary home for the extended family (once used as a 2 family home). This spacious 9 room cape has tons of character. Save money on heating for the winter with a brand new gas furnace!!! Also offers 5 good size bedrooms on two levels, large dining room with hardwood floors and fire place, 2 full bathrooms, updated vinyl siding and windows, dry bar in basement, and a paved driveway. Home just needs a little TLC as reflected in price to bring back to being that special place. Call today for a showing!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hargrove & Associates Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 10/07/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Elizabete | $174,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araujo Elizabete | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Sold | $174,500 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Off Market | $174,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | +8.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Off Market | $174,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $359,900 | $137,000 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $358,900 | $137,000 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $315,000 | $102,300 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $275,900 | $92,900 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $255,000 | $76,800 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $235,400 | $72,400 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $211,600 | $70,100 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $204,800 | $70,100 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $164,900 | $70,100 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $180,600 | $67,900 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $139,000 | $67,900 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $136,600 | $67,900 | $68,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Hargrove
Hargrove & Associates Real Estate, LLC
(508) 527-3523
61 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Raul Afonso
DRM Real Estate, Inc
(781) 706-3036
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71753867
APN: BROC-000152-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.