252 Cherry St Highspire, PA 17034
Estimated Value: $150,948 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Cherry St, Highspire, PA 17034 and is currently estimated at $182,987, approximately $174 per square foot. 252 Cherry St is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Middletown Area Middle School, Middletown Area High School, and The Samuel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Parsons Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,522
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Lori S | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Lori S | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,991 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2025 | $2,858 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $12,400 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map