252 Crimson Oak Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,633,556
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,951
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Crimson Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,534,389, approximately $257 per square foot. 252 Crimson Oak Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Southpoint Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Aiello Builders Inc
Bought by
Souto Lee and Souto Mary Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Colvard Farms Development Company Llc
Bought by
Aiello Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souto Lee | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Aiello Builders Inc | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aiello Builders Inc | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,786 | $1,411,545 | $201,555 | $1,209,990 |
| 2024 | $8,144 | $975,321 | $149,300 | $826,021 |
| 2023 | $7,754 | $975,321 | $149,300 | $826,021 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $975,321 | $149,300 | $826,021 |
| 2021 | $0 | $975,321 | $149,300 | $826,021 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $845,712 | $180,000 | $665,712 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $845,712 | $180,000 | $665,712 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $845,712 | $180,000 | $665,712 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $845,712 | $180,000 | $665,712 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $858,988 | $200,000 | $658,988 |
| 2015 | $9,713 | $858,988 | $200,000 | $658,988 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $425,000 | $180,000 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $425,000 | $180,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map