252 Cross Field Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,236
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Cross Field Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $163,745, approximately $121 per square foot. 252 Cross Field Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Congaree Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Rosendhal Charlotte
Bought by
Rosendhal Charlotte and Rosendhal Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
The Ness Co Inc
Bought by
Hoy Johnny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosendhal Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Hoy Johnny R | $15,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $364 | $2,383 | $600 | $1,783 |
| 2023 | $337 | $2,383 | $600 | $1,783 |
| 2022 | $337 | $2,383 | $600 | $1,783 |
| 2020 | $335 | $2,383 | $600 | $1,783 |
| 2019 | $369 | $2,556 | $480 | $2,076 |