252 E 600 N Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $1,099,516
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E 600 N, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $768,758, approximately $750 per square foot. 252 E 600 N is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $967,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $928,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $984,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $798,158 | $88,418 | $709,740 |
| 2021 | $10,226 | $865,548 | $107,168 | $758,380 |
| 2020 | $10,237 | $819,958 | $91,918 | $728,040 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $850,778 | $91,918 | $758,860 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $653,568 | $84,968 | $568,600 |
| 2016 | $8,986 | $627,859 | $84,968 | $542,891 |
| 2014 | $5,674 | $433,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map