Estimated Value: $189,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Broadway, Salem, NY 12865 and is currently estimated at $203,109, approximately $144 per square foot. 252 E Broadway is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $70,200 | $6,700 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map