Estimated Value: $149,399 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Circle Dr, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $170,600, approximately $129 per square foot. 252 E Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Bought by
Day
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Bought by
Baughman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $75,000 | -- | |
| Baughman | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $28,962 | $1,800 | $27,162 |
| 2024 | $414 | $15,990 | $1,800 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $489 | $15,990 | $1,800 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $539 | $15,990 | $1,800 | $14,190 |
| 2021 | $539 | $15,990 | $1,800 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $539 | $15,990 | $1,800 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $606 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $631 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $871 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $551 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $830 | $17,300 | $1,550 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | $830 | $17,300 | $1,550 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map