252 E Linden Dr Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Linden Dr, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $239,884, approximately $249 per square foot. 252 E Linden Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Your Realestate Solution Llc
Bought by
Wiegel Justin D and Wiegel Annmarie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Duane D and Anderson Judith L
Bought by
Your Realestate Solution Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Buchach Michael D and Estate Of Dorothy M Buchach
Bought by
Anderson Duane D and Anderson Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegel Justin D | $65,900 | -- | |
| Your Realestate Solution Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Duane D | $80,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Duane D | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $179,000 | $15,300 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $141,800 | $15,300 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $141,800 | $15,300 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $126,600 | $15,300 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $107,300 | $15,300 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $103,900 | $15,300 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $89,300 | $15,300 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $82,600 | $15,300 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $73,400 | $15,300 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $71,800 | $15,300 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $70,800 | $15,300 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $70,800 | $15,300 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $68,200 | $15,300 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map