252 E Miller Ave Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 E Miller Ave, Homestead, PA 15120 and is currently estimated at $120,656, approximately $119 per square foot. 252 E Miller Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Steel Valley Senior High School, Propel Schools - Homestead, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
E M C Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Pristas Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pristas Ronald A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $137 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $29,000 | $15,800 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map