$5,000 Per Month

252 E Scenic Dr Monrovia, CA 91016

2 Beds
1 Bath
908 Sq Ft
1947 Built

About This Home

This unique place has a style all its own. The whole group will enjoy easy access to everything from this centrally located place. Welcome to our beautiful and spacious 2 bd/1 bath home in Monrovia! Nestled in a quiet and safe neighborhood, our home offers the perfect retreat for families, friends, or anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

*Stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer and other stainless appliances are included in the lease
*All furniture seen in the photo are also included in the lease.
*No pets allowed
*All utilities are included

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1947
  • 1 unit

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.

Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Move In
Security Deposit - Refundable
$3,000

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Sold $950,000 +5.6% $1,046 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $899,950 -8.2% $991 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $979,950 +44.1% $1,079 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Sold $680,000 -2.9% $749 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $699,950 -- $771 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.