252 Farm Rd Copake, NY 12516
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Farm Rd, Copake, NY 12516 and is currently estimated at $564,394, approximately $338 per square foot. 252 Farm Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Gagnier Marianna and Sloane Kimberly S
Bought by
Gagnier Sloane and Gagnier Gagnier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Simon-Macdonald Gregor
Bought by
Gagnier Marianne and Gagnier Sloane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Cottam Ronald
Bought by
Simon-Mac Donald Gregor Jeanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnier Sloane | -- | -- | |
| Gagnier Marianne | $290,000 | Virginia Benedict | |
| Simon-Mac Donald Gregor Jeanne | $225,000 | Andrew Baldwin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $299,000 | $68,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $299,000 | $68,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $299,000 | $68,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $289,000 | $68,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,200 | $56,000 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,200 | $56,000 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map