252 Henricks Rd Butler, PA 16001
Estimated Value: $55,011 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Henricks Rd, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $203,253. 252 Henricks Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Patricia L and Green Willard
Bought by
Saeler Rene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,870
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saeler Rene L | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saeler Rene L | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,904 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2025 | $1,904 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $503 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $267 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $267 | $13,190 | $450 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map