Estimated Value: $357,399 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Hightower St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $369,600, approximately $233 per square foot. 252 Hightower St is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Janine Mari and Sachs Janine M
Bought by
Canizare Mary Jane and Studtmann Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Sachs Janine
Bought by
Sachs Janine Marie and The Revocable Trust Agreement Of Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Yokom Richard A and Yokom Barbara H
Bought by
Sachs Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area