Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Kelley
MACCARO REAL ESTATE
(413) 575-7447
19 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,492 - $381,000
Classic Southeast Colonial centrally located for convenient living!Close to Canoe Meadows!Large fireplaced living room,hardwood floors and many,many updates including:new roof,furnace,hot water tank,deck/fence,upgraded 200 amp. electric and much more! Nice backyard and l car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MACCARO REAL ESTATE License #9001913 Listed on: 03/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Andy Perenick
RE/MAX INTEGRITY REALTORS, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Bethany M | $203,200 | -- | |
| Cooper Bethany M | $203,200 | -- | |
| Smith Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Smith Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Smith Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Smith Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Dimario Amy | $178,500 | -- | |
| Dimario Amy Elizabeth | $178,500 | -- | |
| Dimario Amy | $178,500 | -- | |
| Dimario Amy Elizabeth | $178,500 | -- | |
| Perreault Michael | $120,000 | -- | |
| Perreault Michael J | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Bethany M | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Bethany M | $193,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $203,200 | -0.6% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2013 03/30/13 | For Sale | $204,500 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $290,800 | $85,500 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $279,500 | $85,500 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $252,500 | $76,000 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $226,900 | $71,300 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $201,900 | $71,300 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $197,400 | $71,300 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $188,400 | $66,500 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $183,800 | $66,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $184,300 | $71,300 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $182,300 | $71,300 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $182,300 | $71,300 | $111,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Kelley
MACCARO REAL ESTATE
(413) 575-7447
19 in this area
128 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Andy Perenick
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Andrew Perenick
LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC
(413) 822-6374
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201552
APN: PITT-000006J-000006-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.