252 Homestead Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $803,071 - $1,165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Homestead Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $950,518, approximately $641 per square foot. 252 Homestead Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Fox Robert
Bought by
Hansen Robert and Hansen Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,723
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$946,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Fox Robert and Fox Adeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Robert | $247,000 | -- | |
| Fox Robert | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Robert | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,777 | $722,800 | $461,700 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $645,800 | $397,100 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $595,300 | $377,300 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $8,646 | $557,100 | $351,300 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $8,459 | $511,400 | $321,600 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $8,044 | $504,300 | $316,600 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $7,110 | $383,100 | $261,800 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $7,022 | $383,100 | $261,800 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $383,100 | $261,800 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $383,100 | $261,800 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $6,643 | $383,100 | $261,800 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $6,585 | $383,100 | $261,800 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map