252 Irving Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,875
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Irving Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 252 Irving Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Elizabeth L Farrell, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Xue & Lin Inc
Bought by
Lin Yan's Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Tom Chung Kang
Bought by
Xue & Lin Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yan's Inc | -- | -- | |
| Xue & Lin Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,839 | $540,900 | $117,000 | $423,900 |
| 2025 | $11,892 | $462,150 | $117,000 | $345,150 |
| 2024 | $11,892 | $461,700 | $117,000 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $10,807 | $384,750 | $117,000 | $267,750 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $449,550 | $117,000 | $332,550 |
| 2021 | $10,006 | $359,550 | $117,000 | $242,550 |
| 2019 | $9,228 | $375,300 | $117,000 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $8,619 | $67,765 | $25,351 | $42,414 |
| 2017 | $7,981 | $62,747 | $25,571 | $37,176 |
| 2016 | $8,089 | $62,747 | $28,977 | $33,770 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $60,778 | $33,693 | $27,085 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $56,286 | $37,428 | $18,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map