Estimated Value: $165,000 - $1,298,601
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Jolley Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $731,801, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 252 Jolley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Gerald B and Snyder Karen J
Bought by
Snyder Gerald B and Snyder Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Hawkins Myra J
Bought by
Leonard Terry A and Miller Timothy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Myra J
Bought by
Cisney Keith A and Cisney Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Hawkins Myra J
Bought by
Richmond Lester and Richmond Cora Gretchen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Myra J
Bought by
Great States Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Jolley Gladys
Bought by
Four Oaks Management Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Gerald B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard Terry A | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Cisney Keith A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Richmond Lester | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Great States Mortgage Corp | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Myra J | -- | -- | |
| Four Oaks Management Group Ltd | $54,683 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisney Keith A | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $6,824 | $2,675 | $4,149 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $6,824 | $2,675 | $4,149 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $5,941 | $2,041 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $7,633 | $2,041 | $5,592 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $5,945 | $866 | $5,079 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $5,654 | $490 | $5,164 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $5,654 | $490 | $5,164 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $4,924 | $502 | $4,422 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $4,924 | $502 | $4,422 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $4,924 | $502 | $4,422 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $4,924 | $502 | $4,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map