NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $154,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

Fabulous 1 floor living on popular Klotter Ave. Historic architecture + newer kitchen, baths & family room addition featuring today's amenities & conveniences. A wonderful home + a free 50' X 100' buildable lot in rear... ...WOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Osterday

Comey & Shepherd License #2004019877 Listed on: 10/04/2014

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Chase Rickey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2009000061

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 1,917

Interior Spaces

  • 1,370 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,398

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

1,917 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Clifton
  • Cross Street: WEST Clifton
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Recessed Lights,220 Volt,Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 26.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 1917.00
  • Suburb S I C: Clifton
  • Public Transportn: Metro
  • Basement Features: Part Finished,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor,Window Treatment,Built-ins
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor,Fireplace,Window Treatment,Bookcases
  • Mechanical Systems: Central Vacuum
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1923
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: West Clifton to EMMING - *PARK on Emming in rear lot that adjoins 252 Klotter*
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-10-04
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Kirby Mohawk
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 18x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 0960002030300
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1,199 = Klotter + Emming
  • Kitchen: 17x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Marble/Granite/Slate,Tile Floor,Eat-In,Gourmet,Pantry,Island,Counter Bar,Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Wood, Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1370.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Wood, Picture
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Marb/Gran/Slate,Tub w/Shower,Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor,Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 169900.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 32 X 100 & 50 X 100
  • Total Assessed Value: of public record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Jenkins Christian T and Bruns Jason M
Bought by
Big Bubba Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$313,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,082
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2014
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-9.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,380
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Big Bubba Holdings Llc $175,000 None Available
Bruns Jason M $154,000 Ltoc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Big Bubba Holdings Llc $140,000
Previous Owner Bruns Jason M $149,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Off Market $154,000 -- --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $154,000 -9.4% $112 / Sq Ft
01/25/2015 01/25/15 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2014 10/04/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,859 $60,802 $17,045 $43,757
2022 $3,371 $47,769 $8,320 $39,449
2021 $3,312 $47,769 $8,320 $39,449
2020 $3,223 $47,769 $8,320 $39,449
2019 $3,104 $42,074 $6,818 $35,256
2018 $3,109 $42,074 $6,818 $35,256
2017 $2,953 $42,074 $6,818 $35,256
2016 $1,873 $26,289 $3,206 $23,083
2015 $1,689 $26,289 $3,206 $23,083
2014 $1,701 $26,289 $3,206 $23,083
2013 $1,664 $25,278 $3,084 $22,194
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1422929

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 095-0002-0181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.