252 Macarthur Dr Northlake, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 252 Macarthur Dr, Northlake, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $303,318, approximately $250 per square foot. 252 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westdale Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $25,000 | $5,346 | $19,654 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $19,403 | $4,374 | $15,029 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $19,403 | $4,374 | $15,029 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $21,000 | $4,374 | $16,626 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $14,549 | $3,402 | $11,147 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $14,549 | $3,402 | $11,147 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $17,801 | $3,402 | $14,399 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $15,344 | $2,916 | $12,428 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $15,344 | $2,916 | $12,428 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $16,159 | $2,916 | $13,243 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $13,941 | $2,673 | $11,268 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $13,941 | $2,673 | $11,268 |
| 2013 | $3,645 | $13,941 | $2,673 | $11,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map